Skip to main content

7th/8th Boys' Basketball

 

Coach: Derrick Meador

SCHEDULE

2020-2021 Basketball Schedule

Nov. 9-14                                              Shidler Tournament                             TBD

Nov. 10                                                 @ Oilton                                              7:30

Nov. 16-21                                            Pretty Water Tourn.                              TBD

Dec. 1                                                   @ Anderson                                        8:00

Dec. 3                                                  @ Glencoe  (scrimmage)                     7:30

Dec. 7                                                   @ Pretty Water                                     8:00

Dec. 8                                                  @ Keystone                                          8:00

Dec. 10                                                 @ Prue                                                 8:00

Dec. 15                                                 @ Oak Grove                                       8:00

Jan. 4                                                    @ Pawnee                                           7:30

Jan. 7                                                    Anderson                                             8:00

Jan. 12                                                  Pretty Water                                        8:00

Jan. 14                                                   @Allen Bowden                                   8:00

Jan. 18-23                                             Jennings Tournament                           TBA

Jan. 25                                                   Oak Grove                                           8:00

Jan. 26                                                   Allen Bowden                                       8:00

Jan. 28                                                   Keystone                                              8:00

Feb. 1                                                     Prue                                                     8:00

1/30-2/6                                                 ORES AREA PLAYOFFS                      TBD

2/11-13                                                   ORES STATE TOURNAMENT             TBD