Skip to main content

Assignments

 

Rocketry

Reading Spelling 5 Math 5 English 6 English Science
2-18-19

No School

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-19-19

 

 

 

Test Prep 

Unit 1

multisyllabic words

81

11.1 Lengths in Metric Units

Write body paragraphs to personal narrative

Type Persuasive essays

Inclement weather...finished any other assignments

2-20-19

 

Test Prep 

Unit 2

Words in Context

Synonyms

82-83

11.2 Mass and capacity in metric units

conclusion

begin typing

Type persuasuve essays

6.3 What are the inner planets?

2-21-19

 

Test Prep 

Unit 3

Proofread an article

84

11.3 Length in customary units

Type

Edit/Revise

6.4 What are the outer planets?

2-22-19

Family Engagement Day

Talent Show

Talent Show

Fraction Colors

Snowball one liner stories

Snowball one liner stories

water molecules activity

 

 

 

Bobbie Reeves' Class

Upcoming Events

Contact Bobbie Reeves